Football
TournamentsView All ›
Bangladesh Premier Leagueban.1
90Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Bashundhara Kings·👑 Top scorer:Keagan Dolly(18)
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
Bangladesh Championship Leagueban.2
92Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Chattogram City FC·
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
Bangladesh Federation Cupban.cup
24Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Brothers Union·
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Bashundhara Kings18125141
Bashundhara Kings181251412
Abahani Limited Dhaka18114337
Abahani Limited Dhaka181143373
Fortis FC18105335
Fortis FC181053354
Bangladesh Police FC1869327
Bangladesh Police FC18693275
Mohammedan SC1865723
Mohammedan SC18657236
Rahmatganj MFS1865723
Rahmatganj MFS18657237
Brothers Union1845917
Brothers Union18459178
PWD SC1845917
PWD SC1845917RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Chattogram City FC18133242
Chattogram City FC181332422
City Club Dhaka18106236
City Club Dhaka181062363
Dhaka Wanderers Club1885529
Dhaka Wanderers Club18855294
Bangladesh Road Transport Corporation1876527
Bangladesh Road Transport Corporation18765275
Shuktara JS1874725
Shuktara JS18747256
Khelaghor SKS1866624
Khelaghor SKS18666247
Dhaka Rangers FC1865723
Dhaka Rangers FC18657238
Wari Club1856721
Wari Club1856721RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Brothers Union431010
Brothers Union4310101
Bashundhara Kings42208
Bashundhara Kings422082
Rahmatganj MFS41306
Rahmatganj MFS413062
Mohammedan SC42208
Mohammedan SC422083
Bangladesh Police FC42026
Bangladesh Police FC420263
PWD SC42026
PWD SC420264
Abahani Limited Dhaka41124
Abahani Limited Dhaka411244
Fortis FC41215
Fortis FC41215RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Manchester City5500815
Manchester City55008152
Arsenal5401412
Arsenal54014123
Brighton & Hove Albion53111110
Brighton & Hove Albion531111104
Brentford523069
Brentford5230695
Leeds United523049
Leeds United5230496
Liverpool523039
Liverpool5230397
Everton523039
Everton5230398
Hull City522128
Hull City522128RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Barcelona77002421
Barcelona770024212
Atletico Madrid7511916
Atletico Madrid75119163
Real Betis7511216
Real Betis75112164
Real Madrid75021015
Real Madrid750210155
Sevilla7412113
Sevilla74121136
Alaves7322511
Alaves73225117
Deportivo La Coruna7241210
Deportivo La Coruna72412108
Real Sociedad7313-410
Real Sociedad7313-410RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
AS Roma54101113
AS Roma541011132
Internazionale5410713
Internazionale54107133
Lazio5410513
Lazio54105134
Cagliari5401312
Cagliari54013125
AC Milan5320611
AC Milan53206116
Frosinone5311510
Frosinone53115107
Juventus5311410
Juventus53114108
Como5311310
Como5311310RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Borussia Dortmund4400712
Borussia Dortmund44007122
Bayern Munich43101210
Bayern Munich431012103
SC Freiburg4310910
SC Freiburg43109104
FC Augsburg421157
FC Augsburg4211575
Bayer Leverkusen421157
Bayer Leverkusen4211576
Mainz421147
Mainz4211477
SV Elversberg421117
SV Elversberg4211178
Werder Bremen421107
Werder Bremen421107RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
AS Monaco5410513
AS Monaco54105132
Lyon5320811
Lyon53208113
Paris FC5320511
Paris FC53205114
Lille5311410
Lille53114105
Stade Rennais5311-110
Stade Rennais5311-1106
Paris Saint-Germain522118
Paris Saint-Germain5221187
Angers521217
Angers5212178
Strasbourg521207
Strasbourg521207
Dembélé's Left Thigh and the Incomplete File of a Night at the Parc des PrincesThe notebook was damp from the drizzle in the upper tier of the Parc des...
Liverpool 4-3 Villarreal: The Decision Tree Inside the Comeback, and the Wrong Address in a Match ReportIn the fourth minute, Virgil van Dijk's header went under the ball. It looped...
The Rugby Ball From the Roof: Brentford’s Real Safety Gap Is Outside the Ground, Not Inside ItThe video reached me the way most stadium incidents now do: a short clip, a...
The 4 A.M. Discharge: A Pulmonary Embolism, a Clearance Signature, and the Question Nobody Wanted to AskI begin with a time, because in this story time is the only hard evidence. A...
PSG vs Barcelona: A €2m Match and the Name Nobody SaidA win in the Champions League league phase is worth considerably more than...
Five Fit Defenders, Two Showdowns: Barcelona's Real Defensive Gap Sits in the Ledger, Not the Injury ListI turned the team sheet over and put my pen down. Barcelona had five fit seni...
One Photo, 200,000 Copies, Four Million Dollars: What Blockchain Cannot Fix in the Image-Rights DisputeTwo hundred thousand copies. Twenty dollars a copy. The product is four milli...
Manzambi Stays — But This Is Villa's Asset Arithmetic, Not a Loyalty StoryThe report landed twenty-seven minutes after the final whistle. The scorer's...
One-Goal Margins, Two Tiers of Asia: The Ledger Behind Persib and Borneo FC's Wins That the Scoreline Cannot ShowThe stream reconnected just after the power came back, and the first thing on...
Not Ramos's Madrid Return: Getafe Is Testing a New Recruitment NicheThe Khulna desk gave me a number I could not unsee: a 40-year-old centre-back...
The Elbow Question: Three Minutes of VAR and the Legal Grammar of a Missing CardThe frame I kept pausing at sits at the twenty-fourth minute. There is an arm...
Higler’s Explanation, VAR, and the Incomplete Story of a Penalty ControversyThe Euroborg terrace is roaring for a penalty. Davy Klaassen has gone to grou...
Seven Matches of Silence, One Goal of Noise: The Number Buried Under Maeda's Kit StoryThe pad said 2-3. My notebook said 7. October 17, matchday seven of the Premi...
The Dick Van Dyke Show: A Lost Character, a Wrong Anniversary, and the Arithmetic of ProofOctober 2026, CBS. A sitcom arrives whose protagonist is a sketch writer —...
The 51-Metre Goal That Asked a Bigger Question Than Brighton's 5-0 WinHook: The Seventh Minute, 51 Metres, and a Stadium That Forgot to Breathe 18...
Dani Olmo's Goal-Drought File: A Nine-Win Ledger, a Club-Channel Interview, and Dates That Do Not Reconcile Before PSG and El ClásicoReal Betis 2, Barcelona 5 at La Cartuja. The fifth Barcelona goal came off Da...
The Dossier Before the Whistle: Guler's Elbow, Three Minutes of VAR, and the Accounting of La Liga's SilenceI open the notebook before the ball ever rolls. An elbow in the 24th minute, ...
Liverpool 4-3 Villarreal: The Decision Tree Inside the Comeback, and the Wrong Address in a Match ReportIn the fourth minute, Virgil van Dijk's header went under the ball. It looped...
The Rugby Ball From the Roof: Brentford’s Real Safety Gap Is Outside the Ground, Not Inside ItThe video reached me the way most stadium incidents now do: a short clip, a...
The 4 A.M. Discharge: A Pulmonary Embolism, a Clearance Signature, and the Question Nobody Wanted to AskI begin with a time, because in this story time is the only hard evidence. A...
PSG vs Barcelona: A €2m Match and the Name Nobody SaidA win in the Champions League league phase is worth considerably more than...
Five Fit Defenders, Two Showdowns: Barcelona's Real Defensive Gap Sits in the Ledger, Not the Injury ListI turned the team sheet over and put my pen down. Barcelona had five fit seni...
One Photo, 200,000 Copies, Four Million Dollars: What Blockchain Cannot Fix in the Image-Rights DisputeTwo hundred thousand copies. Twenty dollars a copy. The product is four milli...
Manzambi Stays — But This Is Villa's Asset Arithmetic, Not a Loyalty StoryThe report landed twenty-seven minutes after the final whistle. The scorer's...
One-Goal Margins, Two Tiers of Asia: The Ledger Behind Persib and Borneo FC's Wins That the Scoreline Cannot ShowThe stream reconnected just after the power came back, and the first thing on...
Not Ramos's Madrid Return: Getafe Is Testing a New Recruitment NicheThe Khulna desk gave me a number I could not unsee: a 40-year-old centre-back...
The Elbow Question: Three Minutes of VAR and the Legal Grammar of a Missing CardThe frame I kept pausing at sits at the twenty-fourth minute. There is an arm...
Higler’s Explanation, VAR, and the Incomplete Story of a Penalty ControversyThe Euroborg terrace is roaring for a penalty. Davy Klaassen has gone to grou...
Seven Matches of Silence, One Goal of Noise: The Number Buried Under Maeda's Kit StoryThe pad said 2-3. My notebook said 7. October 17, matchday seven of the Premi...
The Dick Van Dyke Show: A Lost Character, a Wrong Anniversary, and the Arithmetic of ProofOctober 2026, CBS. A sitcom arrives whose protagonist is a sketch writer —...
The 51-Metre Goal That Asked a Bigger Question Than Brighton's 5-0 WinHook: The Seventh Minute, 51 Metres, and a Stadium That Forgot to Breathe 18...
Dani Olmo's Goal-Drought File: A Nine-Win Ledger, a Club-Channel Interview, and Dates That Do Not Reconcile Before PSG and El ClásicoReal Betis 2, Barcelona 5 at La Cartuja. The fifth Barcelona goal came off Da...
The Dossier Before the Whistle: Guler's Elbow, Three Minutes of VAR, and the Accounting of La Liga's SilenceI open the notebook before the ball ever rolls. An elbow in the 24th minute, ...

